Three Rivers Advertising Specialty Association

Log in

Member Login

AWARD WINNERS

2020

Pioneer – George Jackson, George Jackson Promotions

Hall of Fame – Tom Clouser

Hometown Hero Award-Steve McWilliams, Keystone Specialties

TRASA Champion- Ann Augustine

"In the Bag"- Bag Makers, Inc.


2019

Pioneer – George Jackson, George Jackson Promotions

Hall of Fame – Bruce Reissaus, MAS, Advertising Specialties Alliance

Technology Triangle Award – Leed's

Supplier of the Year- Pioneer Balloon Company

Multi-Line Rep of the Year – Scott Schaeffer, SS Enterprises

Distributor of the Year – Roger Friday, Friday Marketing

Supplier Sales Rep of the Year- Jason Broadbent, Galaxy Balloon

2018

Pioneer – Ned West, HDS

Hall of Fame – Bonnie Megan, Liberty Sales

Supplier of the Year – Leed’s

Supplier Sales Rep of the Year – Tom Clouser, MAS

Multi-Line Rep of the Year – Mark Colfer

Distributor of the Year – Premier Promotional Solutions

Past President Recognition – Joe Aiken

2017

Pioneer – Steve Gelertner, Leed’s

Hall of Fame – Mary Beach

Supplier of the Year – CPS Keystone

Supplier Sales Rep of the Year – Steve Eckenrode, Moderne Glass

Multi-Line Rep of the Year – Ken Cecco, Kenneth Cecco & Associates

Distributor of the Year – Scott Advertising

Volunteer of the Year – Nancy Wood

Past President Recognition – Tom Clouser, MAS

2016

Pioneer Award - Van Rhodes

Hall of Fame - George Jackson, George Jackson Promotions

Supplier of the Year - Hit Promotional Products

Multi Line Rep of the Year - Rob Craxford

Supplier Sales Rep of the Year - Anthony Destino, Starline

Past President Recognition for 25th Anniversary

2015

Hall of Fame - Stephanie Protz

Supplier of the Year - Pioneer Balloon

Supplier Sales Rep of the Year - Cecilia Chicone, Gemline

TRASA Technology Triangle Award - SAGE

Multi Line Rep of the Year - Team Walter B

Volunteer of the Year - George Jackson, George Jackson Promotions

‚Äč2014

Hall of Fame - Nancy Wood

Pioneer Award - Joe Lombardo, JLM Logo Products

Supplier of the Year - Bagmakers

Supplier Sales Rep of the Year - Ross Seaman, The Magnet Group

TRASA Technology Triangle Award - Gemline

Distributor of the Year - Eddie Grimes, Good Advertising

Mutli Line Rep of the Year - Tim Rosica, Rosica Marketing

2013
Hall of Fame – Rebecca McLaughlin, CAS, CPS Keystone
Pioneer Award – Howard Schwartz, HDS
Supplier of the Year – Sanmar
Supplier Sales Rep of the Year – Chrissy Burnette, Leed’s
TRASA Technology Triangle Award – Leed’s
Distributor of the Year – Clayton Kendall
Multi Line Rep of the Year – Mike Valentini Promotions
Volunteer of the Year – Mark Colfer, Jules Scheck

2012
Pioneer Award – Dana Zezzo, Pro Towels
TRASA Technology Triangle Award – Pro Towels
Supplier of the Year – Sanford Business to Business
Supplier Sales Rep – Kevin Huber, Tri Mountain
Multi Line Rep of the Year – KC Fields, KC Fields & Associates
Distributor of the Year – HDS
Volunteers of the Year – Diana Clouser, MAS, and Shellie Davis, CAS, Premier Promotional Solutions

2011
Hall of Fame - Dana Zezzo, Pro Towels Etc.
Supplier of the Year - two winners - Prime Resources (Matt Riehl) and American Ad Bag (Blaine Wiltey)
Supplier Sales Rep - Nancy Wood, Charles River Apparel
Distributor of the Year - Howard Booth, Proforma Group
Multi-Line Rep of the Year - Rob Craxford, Craxford / Rubin / Biscone
Volunteer of the Year - Rochele King, Olde Country Reproductions, Inc.
MVP of the Year - Bill Connelly, WPC Sportswear & Specialties

2010
Hall of Fame – Peter Hawk, MAS, ASAP Promotions
Supplier of the Year – MORCO – Bob Steinbeck
Supplier Sales Rep of the Year – Rory Campbell, Vitronic Promotional Group
Multi line rep of the year – two winners – Mike Valentini, MVP Promotions and Michael Fields, KC Fields & Associates
Distributor of the Year – Jay DiNucci, Red Oak
Volunteer of the Year – Tom Leahy, Ball Pro / Golf Plus
MVP Award – Jennifer Reissaus, MAS, Advertising Specialties Alliance

2009
Hall of Fame - Kippie Helzel, MAS, CPS Keystone
Supplier of the Year - Evans Manufacturing
Supplier Sales Rep of the Year - Candy Cummings, Logomark
Distributor of the Year - JLM Associates - Joe and Marcia Lombardo
Multi-Line Rep of the Year - Jack Titus, Ribaudo & Associates
Volunteer of the Year - Todd McDermott, Jack Horner Communications
MVP - Harvey Sorin, Harvey Sorin Associates

2008
Hall of Fame - Gloria Roman Andreozzi, Adona Services
Supplier of the Year - Moderne Glass Co., Inc.
Supplier Sales Rep of the Year - Brian Titus, Alpha Shirt Company
Distributor of the Year - Kevin Rose -  JR Advertising Specialties, Inc.
Multi-Line Rep of the Year - Scott Schaefer, S & S Enterprises
Volunteer of the Year - Bonnie Megan, Liberty Sales
MVP - Jackie Martz, Pro Towels Etc.
MVP - Roni Wright, The Book Company

2007
Hall of Fame - Larry Stadtmiller, MAS, Acorn International Marketing
Supplier of the Year - Digispec
Supplier Sales Rep of the Year - Pete Engoglia, Sanford Business-to-Business
Distributor of the Year - Premier Promotional Solutions
Multi-Line Rep of the Year - Mike Valentini, Mike Valentini Promotions
Distributor Volunteer of the Year - Ross Klick, WL Associates
MVP - Ken Quin, Viewmark USA
MVP - Nancy Wood, Charles River Apparel

 




 






Call Us: (412) 860-0699
Email: Patti@trasa.net

P.O. Box 2446
Cranberry Township, PA 16066

Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software